Committee Assignments
  • Register

The following committees take on their respective responsibilities on July 1, 2017. From time to time additional committee appointments are made by the club president. If you would like to serve on any of the committees, email your request to the club President.

IMPORTANT: To understand the role and resposibilities of a particular commmittee, click on the title heading of the committee from the list below.


AWARDS

Gnage, Marie

BUDGET and FINANCE

Lamey, Julie, Treasurer

BULLETIN

Barton, Teresa, Chair

Brown, William R Jr.
Chand, Eric
Chappelear, John
Crapps, Joshua D
Hagan, Christopher
Hall, Scott
Mason, Juliette Baldwin
Massey, Robert
McCormack, Vince
Parenteau, Renee
Peluso, James
Raleigh, Victoria
Reed, Brian P.
Saisselin, Numa Christopher
Scheininger, David
Shaw, Kelley
Thompson, Christopher M.

CHARTER and BYLAWS

Owen, Janet D., Chair

Coleman, Patrick D.
Dale, Howard L.
Hieb, E. Allen Jr.
Kelley, Howard W.

CLASSIFICATIONS

Grice, Russell D., Chair

Barksdale, David
Bradshaw, Nelson N.
Dale, Howard L.
Grimes, Thomas L.
Seaman, Marjorie D.
Sears, Jack
Stevens, James Patrick
Verges, Deborah

CLUB PHOTOGRAPHER

Learn, William

CRAFT TALK

Vickers, Mark

FELLOWSHIP

Peluso, James, Chair

Biagini, Michael A.
Brigman, Lathun
Jenks, Traci
Lane, Jeffrey
McCormack, Vince
Sears, Jack
Taras, Jeanie M.
Wallace, Jonathan
Weatherby, Lisa

JAGUARS LIASION

Weatherby, Lisa

HANDS-ON PROJECTS

Wallace, Jonathan, Chair

Allen, Will
Barnett, Michelle
Brelsford, Ginger
Bryan, Thomas A.
Buyuksarac, Sel
Conklin, Bob H
Csar, Frank J.
Cueto, Omar
Dawkins, Mark C
Grimes, Thomas L., PDG
Hays, Robert A.
Kelley, Gerald P. Jr.
Knauer, William J. III., MD.
Lane, Jeffrey
Marvin, Guy III
Mauldin, William
Ondina, Michael
Owens, Janet
Sorenson, Bill
Taras, Jeanie M.
Towers, Lawrence Randall
Tucker, N. H. III., MD
Wedding, Douglas

INTERNATIONAL SERVICE: THE ROTARY FOUNDATION (TRF)

 Shah, Atul MD, Chair

Baker, Michelle Grippi
Chaudhuri, Asok
Dale, Howard L.
Grimes, Thomas L. PDG
Hays, Robert A.
Knauer, Deborah
Taras, Jeanie M.
Witt, Edward E. Jr.

INTERNATIONAL SERVICE PROJECT: WILLIAMS VISIONARY SCHOLARS

Sorenson, Bill, Chair

Judas, Suzanne
Knauer, Biggs
Knauer, William J. III., MD.
McAfee, Matthew S.
Mulholland, Sean T.
Ragsdale, Sally
Trainer, John E. Jr., PH.D.
Williams, David F.

MEMBERSHIP

McIlvaine, Kathy, Chair

Brelsford, Ginger
Brubaker, Scott
Buckingham, William
Catto, William Bret
Conner, Timothy J.
Cook, Kevin B.
Davis, Clayton L. III
Davis, Gardner F.
Dominey, S. Roger
Duncan, Heather
Duncan, Lelia
Falconetti, John
Flower, Gary P.
Follenweider, Joe
Grainger, Farley J.
Hedrick, Charles V.
Hunt, Mitch
Inman,III, William O.
Juarez, Ashley Smith
Kass, Irving J.
Kelly, Catherine
Knauer, William J. III., MD.
Learn, William
Marvin, Guy IV
Nichols, Eugene
Shea, Patrick O
Sorenson, Bill
Taras, Jeanie M.
Verges, Deborah

NEW MEMBER ORIENTATION SUB-COMMITTEE

Follenweider, Joe, Chair

Grimes, Thomas L.
Baker, Michelle Grippi
Kelly, Catherine
Marvin, Guy III
Rosenbloom, Percy III

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

Fairchild, Keith, Chair

Armistead, Russell Eugene
Gnage, Marie Foster
Harding, Abel
Heekin, Robert A. Jr.
Lever, Chauncey W. Jr.
Lewis, M. Richard Jr.
Lewis, Richard H. MD.
Mann, Jonathan
Miller, Greg I.
Moseley, William R.
Saisselin, Numa Christopher
Wallmeyer, Frank

MUSIC COMMITTEE

Clarke, Andy
Bailey, Wayne

NEW GENERATIONS

Interact

Cooksey, J. Bryan III
Buyuksarac, Sel

Rotaract

Milam, Gartrell, Chair

Brelsford, Ginger
Seaman, Marjorie D.

Rotary Youth Exchange (RYE)

Learn, William

Rotary Youth Leadership Awards (RYLA)

Sorenson, Bill, Chair

Buyuksarac, Sel
Harbison, Mark B.
Main, Susan
Smith, Jeff

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Dale, Howard L., Chair

Allaire, Pierre N.
Bacalis, Steven N.
Beckwith, Henry H.
Cooksey, J. Bryan III
Fryer, John C. Jr.
Grimes, Thomas L.
Knauer, William J. III., MD.
Payne, Willard A. Jr.

 PLUMBLINE COMMITTEE

Ade, James Lee
Allaire, Pierre N.
Bacalis, Steven N.
Barton, Quinn R. Jr.
Beckwith, Henry H.
Beckwith, Judd D.
Borland, James L. Jr.
Bramlett, Mark L.
Cannon, Carl N.
Colyer, Robert F. Jr., MD
Cooksey, J. Bryan III
Cooksey, J. Bryan Jr.
Cousar, James E. III., MD
Coxe, Henry M. III
Dale, Howard L.
Fryer, John C. Jr.
Grimes, Thomas L.
Howe, Jonathan T.
Hughes, Charles E. Jr.
Kinne, Frances B. PH.D.
Knauer, William J. III., MD.
Marvin, Guy III
Mason, William C.
Mueller, Richard L.
Payne, Willard A. Jr.
Rosenbloom, Percy III
Skinner, Bryant
Stover, Cindy S.

PROGRAMS COMMITTEE

Bryan, Thomas A., Chair

Agee, James (Past Chair)
Boree, David D.
Bruton, Nelson
Cannon, Carl N.
Cooksey, J. Bryan III
Cornelius, Jackie
Cost, Timothy
Croft, Dan
Danley, Franklin
Eder, Scott L
Fisher, Michael
Gilmore, Artis
Glenn, Paul M.
Greene, A. Hugh
Hagenbeck, Franklin L.
Halloran, Michael (Past Chair)
Hardwick, Katherine
Jimerson, Charles
Lanahan, Michael J.
Mann, Jonathan
Mason, Juliette Baldwin
Mayo, Michael
McAfee, Matthew S.
McIlvaine, Kathy
Milam, Gartrell
Naylor, Richard
Owen, Janet D.
Reinel, Stephen A.
Smith, Jeff
Verlander, Christopher A.
Verlander, Scott
Vickers, Mark
Wanamaker, Howard

PROJECTS AND SCREENING (Rotary Charity Foundation)

Wedding, Douglas, Chair

Ade, William
Allen, Will
Autrey, Henry E.
Badger, William E.
Barksdale, David
Brandenburg, J. A.
Bruton, Nelson
Carryl, Robert B
Clarke, Chad
Funkhouser, Cindy
Galbraith, Brian B.
Gesek, Daniel J. DMD
Gillam, W. Braxton IV
Gillis, H. Timothy
Griffin, Lee
Kelley, Gerald P. Jr. (Past Chair)
Kent, Frederick H. III
Knight, C. Finley Jr.
Kuntz, William E.
Lane, Jeffrey
Lobrano, Thomas S. III
Lobrano, Thomas S. IV
Lott, Tony
Lyerly, John
McCarthy, Edward III
McCormack, Vince
McIlvaine, Kathy
Merchant, Joshua
Morrow, William R. Jr.
Naylor, Richard
Owen, Janet D.
Page, Frederick D.
Pierson, David L.
Ragsdale, Sally
Reibling, Christopher C.
Reinel, Stephen A.
Rogers, Arnold S.
Sadler,Jr., Luther F.
Schiavone, Frank E.
Schou, Mark
Shah, Atul MD
Sharpe, Erik
Taras, Jeanie M.
Trainer, John E. Jr., PH.D.

PUBLIC IMAGE AND RELATIONS

Hardwick, Katherine, Chair

Buyuksarac, Sel
Cooksey, J. Bryan Jr.
Croft, Dan
Folkner, Floyd H.
Harris, Thomas K.
Learn, William
Martin, Robert E.
Seaman, Marjorie D.
Shelly, John Madison Barnes
Sillick, David
Smith, Jeff

ROTARY NEWS NETWORK

Seaman, Margie, Chair

Learn, William

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS

Wanamaker, Howard, Chair

Allen, James Brent
Annett, David
Bacon, Scott
Borland, Lee-Margaret
Carryl, Robert B
Crapps, Joshua D
DeSorbo, Stephen
Eder, Scott L
Funk, Carter
Hagan, Christopher
Harris, Thomas K.
Hicks, Deno
Markley, Justin
Naylor, Richard
Parenteau, Renee
Phillips, Karen
Scheininger, David
Shaw, Kelley
Siler, Ellen
Smith, Jamie Lawrence Jr
Thayer, Robert H.
Thompson, Christopher M.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TBD

VOCATIONAL MENTORING

Main, Susan, Chair

Gubbin, Barbara
Mulholland, Sean T.
Glover, Nat
Sutton, Nanneta M.

WEBMASTER

Kelley, Howard, Webmaster